Need Help? Contact Us
Mon-Fri 8am-3pm CST
Need to make a return?

OEM Automotive Wheels

992044665L - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

Porsche 992-044-665-L
$9,357.33
MSRP $11,310.57
Save $1,953.24
17.3% Off
992044665MJAP - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

$9,357.33
MSRP $11,310.57
Save $1,953.24
17.3% Off
95804461126 - : 1 Set Complete Winter Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Winter Wheels

Porsche 958-044-611-26
$5,278.07
MSRP $5,567.45
Save $289.38
5.2% Off
9Y0044604C - : 1 Set Complete Winter Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Winter Wheels

Porsche 9Y0-044-604-C
$7,435.66
MSRP $7,843.33
Save $407.67
5.2% Off
992044660AGJAP - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

$11,556.01
MSRP $13,968.20
Save $2,412.19
17.3% Off
9J1073663FF - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

Porsche 9J1-073-663-FF
$7,417.32
MSRP $8,281.79
Save $864.47
10.4% Off
9Y0044633AB - : 1 Set Complete Winter Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Winter Wheels

Porsche 9Y0-044-633-AB
$4,950.73
MSRP $5,222.16
Save $271.43
5.2% Off
976044660G - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

Porsche 976-044-660-G
$9,421.98
MSRP $10,520.10
Save $1,098.12
10.4% Off
9Y0044603E - : 1 Set Complete Winter Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Winter Wheels

Porsche 9Y0-044-603-E
$8,710.00
MSRP $9,187.53
Save $477.53
5.2% Off
992044661KJAP - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

$8,193.35
MSRP $9,903.62
Save $1,710.27
17.3% Off
98204460218JAP - : 1 Set Complete Summer Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Summer Wheels

$7,611.32
MSRP $9,200.10
Save $1,588.78
17.3% Off
9J1073603LA - : 1 Set Complete Winter Wheels for Porsche Image

1 Set Complete Winter Wheels

Porsche 9J1-073-603-LA
$9,092.30
MSRP $9,590.80
Save $498.50
5.2% Off

No results found for "wheels, rims". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


What Do Wheels Do?

Wheels are essential for the movement of your vehicle, as they allow it to roll and transfer power from the engine to the road. They also help provide balance and support for the tires, which in turn maintain traction and safety while driving. In addition to their functional purpose, wheels contribute to the overall appearance of your car. Properly maintained wheels ensure smooth handling and a comfortable ride.

Why Do Wheels Break Down?

Wheels can wear out over time due to constant exposure to road conditions, weather, and physical stress. They may become bent, cracked, or warped from hitting potholes, curbs, or debris. Additionally, corrosion from salt or moisture can weaken the metal, and excessive weight can cause deformation. Using wheels that are not designed specifically for your vehicle model can also lead to improper fitment and premature wear.

Why Choose Genuine Mercedes-Benz Wheels

When it’s time to replace your wheels, choosing genuine Mercedes-Benz parts is always the best choice. Genuine parts are engineered for the precise specifications of your vehicle, ensuring a perfect fit and lasting durability. For instance, if you own a Mercedes-Benz E 350 or a Mercedes-Benz GLC 300, Mercedes-Benz wheels will offer superior quality compared to generic aftermarket options. Aftermarket wheels may be cheaper, but they often lack the same reliability, leading to safety issues or more frequent replacements.

Related Parts to Consider

While replacing your wheels, it's also a good idea to inspect your tires for signs of wear. Damaged tires paired with faulty wheels can reduce overall vehicle performance and safety.